Home / About / Executive / Membership / Club Magazine - Expressions / Awards / Collies & Herding / Performance Events / Collie History / Collie FAQ / Collie Rescue


 

31st Annual National Specialty Show


 

 

 

 

Oct 21-22, 2016 in conjunction with the Battle River Canine Association , in Camrose AB

 


Canadian National Specialty Intervariety

Judge: Robette Johns


Best of Breed & Best Puppy in Specialty - Ch Fonehill Solar


Best of Opposite in Specialty - GCh Aychess N Celticmoon Inverary Am Can RN CGN AGN AGNJ


Best of Veteran in Specialty - Am Can Ch Rimba's Yes we Can


Best Baby Puppy in Specialty - Tallywood Rainycreek Harlow

Best Brace in Specialty -
Am Ch Decors Custom Label, Gch Cardoness The buccaneer

Best Stud dog & Get - Am Can ch Tallywood Transformation

Best Dam & Progeny - Ch Sunnland's Marie's Antoinette



ROUGHS


Best of Breed - Ch Fonehill Solar


Best of Opposite -
GCh Aychess N Celticmoon Inverary Am Can RN CGN AGN AGNJ


Best of Winners, Winners Male, Tallywood Realization

Winners Female -
Davenloch's In Hot Pursuit

Reserve Male - Am Ch Decor's Custom Label

Reserve Female - Daveloch's Chocolate Kisses

 

Select Male - Am Can ch Tallywood Transformation


Select Female - Ch Tallywood Transilience

Award of Merit -
Ch Rainforest Tallywood Technopop


Award of Merit- GCh Cardoness The Buccaneer


 

SMOOTHS

 

Best Breed - Am Can Ch Rimba's Yes We Can

Best of Opposite
- GChEx Uneeda Heaven's On Fire CGN CD AGNS AGIJS SHDMX RN ROM

Winners Female, Best Puppy -
Tamaron's Calamity jane


Select Male - Ch Brackenbrae Prairiepine Onyx


Select Female - Ch Tamaron's Kentucky Rain


Award of Merit - Ch Sunnland's Marie's Antoinette


Sweepstakes

Judge: Colleen Graham

 

Best Juvenile In Sweepstakes - Ch Fonehill Solar

Best of Opposite Juvenile In Sweepstakes - Ch Tallywood Transilience

 

Best Veteran In Sweepstakes - GChEx Uneeda's Heavens On fire CGN CD AGNS AGIJS SHDMX RN ROM

Best of Opposite Veteran In Sweepstakes - Am Can ch Rimba's Yes we Can

 


Purina